Mains Race Lineup
1
1/8 Buggy Electric A1-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHAEL STONE 1 12/7:06.436 (3)
2 2SHANE REID 2 11/7:01.981 (3)
3 3MATT SEKOLD 3 11/7:05.294 (3)
4 4CHRIS BURKE 4 11/7:11.069 (3)
5 5BRENDAN CASSIDY 5 11/7:12.116 (3)
6 6BRAD DENNING 6 11/7:12.922 (3)
7 7NATHAN BROOKES 7 11/7:18.381 (1)
8 8PETER KAZANIS 8 11/7:19.176 (2)
9 9SAM THURTELL 9 11/7:19.759 (1)
10 10TOM GUIMELLI 10 11/7:31.887 (3)
2
1/8 Buggy Electric B1-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BAGGS 11 11/7:36.340 (3)
2 2BRAD RICHARDSON 12 10/7:02.156 (3)
3 3SHANE MCRAE 13 10/7:25.913 (3)
4 4RUSSCO 14 10/7:31.506 (1)
5 5BRUCE MCGEE 15 10/7:31.987 (3)
6 6BRAEDON LEECH 16 10/7:37.390 (3)
7 7AL MCDOUGALL 17 9/7:19.589 (3)
8 8JACK MCRAE 18 9/7:23.888 (2)
9 9WAYNE MIFSUD 19 9/7:32.915 (2)
10 10BEN KINSELLA 20 8/7:36.022 (3)
3
1/8 Buggy Nitro B-Main
Length: 20:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDREW KUZMINS 9 11/7:03.617 (3)
2 2RYAN HOLBROW 10 11/7:04.297 (2)
3 3LHOR CHAICHANACHIMPLEE 11 11/7:06.769 (2)
4 4GAVIN KILLIAN 12 11/7:08.413 (3)
5 5AUSTIN MCMAHON 13 11/7:09.407 (2)
6 6CARY DAVIES 14 11/7:11.342 (2)
7 7KAIDEN SPRINGETT 15 11/7:28.658 (3)
8 8BEN MCDOUGALL 16 11/7:32.764 (3)
9 9BRAD HULM 17 11/7:37.139 (3)
10 10CHARLES WARD 18 11/7:50.197 (1)
11 11ZACH LEACH 19 10/6:48.934 (1)
12 12TSOLMON BATMUNKH 20 10/7:09.061 (3)
13 13THOMAS WARD 21 10/7:30.847 (1)
14 14DAVE MATTHEWS 22 9/7:00.639 (1)
4
1/8 Buggy Electric A2-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHAEL STONE 1 12/7:06.436 (3)
2 2SHANE REID 2 11/7:01.981 (3)
3 3MATT SEKOLD 3 11/7:05.294 (3)
4 4CHRIS BURKE 4 11/7:11.069 (3)
5 5BRENDAN CASSIDY 5 11/7:12.116 (3)
6 6BRAD DENNING 6 11/7:12.922 (3)
7 7NATHAN BROOKES 7 11/7:18.381 (1)
8 8PETER KAZANIS 8 11/7:19.176 (2)
9 9SAM THURTELL 9 11/7:19.759 (1)
10 10TOM GUIMELLI 10 11/7:31.887 (3)
5
1/8 Buggy Electric B2-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BAGGS 11 11/7:36.340 (3)
2 2BRAD RICHARDSON 12 10/7:02.156 (3)
3 3SHANE MCRAE 13 10/7:25.913 (3)
4 4RUSSCO 14 10/7:31.506 (1)
5 5BRUCE MCGEE 15 10/7:31.987 (3)
6 6BRAEDON LEECH 16 10/7:37.390 (3)
7 7AL MCDOUGALL 17 9/7:19.589 (3)
8 8JACK MCRAE 18 9/7:23.888 (2)
9 9WAYNE MIFSUD 19 9/7:32.915 (2)
10 10BEN KINSELLA 20 8/7:36.022 (3)
6
1/8 Buggy Nitro A-Main
Length: 30:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PETER SEKOLD 1 12/7:02.171 (3)
2 2MICHAEL STONE 2 12/7:15.022 (3)
3 3KEVIN LEWIS 3 12/7:20.001 (3)
4 4ANDREW MCGEE 4 12/7:20.257 (3)
5 5THEO ASSA 5 12/7:22.179 (3)
6 6PAT SAELZLE 6 12/7:36.473 (3)
7 7BRETT SPRINGETT 7 12/7:38.472 (3)
8 8NATHAN BROOKES 8 11/6:58.473 (1)
9 9CARY DAVIES Bump-Up
10 10RYAN HOLBROW Bump-Up
11 11AUSTIN MCMAHON Bump-Up
12 12KAIDEN SPRINGETT Bump-Up
7
1/8 Buggy Electric A3-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHAEL STONE 1 12/7:06.436 (3)
2 2SHANE REID 2 11/7:01.981 (3)
3 3MATT SEKOLD 3 11/7:05.294 (3)
4 4CHRIS BURKE 4 11/7:11.069 (3)
5 5BRENDAN CASSIDY 5 11/7:12.116 (3)
6 6BRAD DENNING 6 11/7:12.922 (3)
7 7NATHAN BROOKES 7 11/7:18.381 (1)
8 8PETER KAZANIS 8 11/7:19.176 (2)
9 9SAM THURTELL 9 11/7:19.759 (1)
10 10TOM GUIMELLI 10 11/7:31.887 (3)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Orange Radio Control Car Club
Registrations Entries: 49
Drivers: 47
Total Race Laps 2,477
Total Race Time 28 hours, 58 minutes, 11 seconds
close X